Stat. Section 718.503(1)(b), Florida Statutes, identifies the documents a condominium developer/seller must provide the buyer and states:
Until such time as the developer has furnished the documents listed below to a person who has entered into a contract to purchase a residential unit..., the contract may be voided by that person.... The contract may be terminated by written notice from the proposed buyer... delivered to the developer within 15 days after the buyer receives... all the documents required by this section. 718.503(1)(b), Fla. Stat. (emphasis supplied). The decision of the Third District states [t]he unambiguous language of the statute clearly ties the time for rescission to the later of the time that the buyer executes the agreement or receives the required condominium documents.