Z O N I N G O R D I N A N C E
[…] and that such a use will be consistent with the continuation of existing commercial agriculture in the area; and B. The dwelling is located in such a way that it does not reduce the existing or potential agricultural productivity of the parcel; and C. The addition and location of new structures and improvements including dwellings, fences, roads, utilities, wells, etc. will not impose limitations on existing commercial farm practices in the area; and D. The construction or placement of the dwelling is in conformity with the State Legislature's Agricultural Land Use Policy as set forth in ORS 215.243, which declares that: "The preservation of a maximum amount -19-

PA - 38 of the limited supply of agricultural land...in large blocks is necessary in maintaining the agricultural economy of the state..." E. The dwelling is to be used in conjunction with an existing commercial farm use on the parcel. 303.15 Temporary placement of a mobile home or recreation vehicle to be used because of a health hardship subject to Section 1505. 304 Standards:.1 The minimum lot or parcel size for all farm and