STATE OF MINNESOTA HOUSING TAX CREDIT 2012 QUALIFIED ALLOCATION PLAN (QAP)
[…] The determination by the issuer shall be made in a manner consistent with the tax credit allocating agency s (Minnesota Housing or appropriate suballocator) QAP and Housing Tax Credit Procedural Manual. Section 42 requires that the issuer evaluation must consider: 1. The sources and uses of funds and the total financing planned for the project; 2. Any proceeds or receipts expected to be generated by reason of tax benefits; 3. The percentage of the housing credit dollar amount used for project costs other than the cost of intermediaries; and 4. The reasonableness of the developmental and operational costs of the project. 2012 Housing Tax Credit Qualified Allocation Plan 10