Transient shall mean any person who exercises occupancy or is entitled to occupancy by reason of concession, permit, right of access, license or other agreement for a period of thirty (30) consecutive calendar days or less, counting portions of calendar days as full days. In addition, the National Housing Act, 12 U.S.C. Section 1731b(e)(1) (which addresses uses of housing built with the aid of mortgages insured under the National Housing Act) defines the terms transient or hotel purposes as follows: The term rental for transient or hotel purposes shall have such meaning as prescribed by the Secretary but rental for any period of less than thirty days shall in any event constitute rental for such purposes.... 2. Non-residential Use of Lots or Condominium Units Is Prohibited Under the Declaration.