DECEASED TENANT PROPERTY. Eric M. Steven, P.S. ericstevenlaw.com
[…] The notice agent shall file with the court proof by affidavit of the giving and publication of the notice. RCW 11.48.020 Right to possession and management of estate provides in part: Every personal representative shall, after having qualified, by giving bond as hereinbefore provided, have a right to the immediate possession of all the real as well as personal estate of the deceased and shall keep in tenantable repair all houses, buildings, and fixtures thereon, which are under his control.