NOTICE TO ALL RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICANTS

Size: px
Start display at page:

Download "NOTICE TO ALL RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICANTS"

Transcription

1 : (07) Fax: (07) Commercial Drive, Springfield QLD 4300 NOTICE TO ALL RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICANTS Please take the time to read this information including the Privacy Policy. At Raine & Horne, we aim to process your application within two (2) business days; however, we will not accept an application until all details are completed in full and all supporting documentation supplied. PLEASE NOTE, OUR OFFICE DOES NOT ACCEPT BOND TRANSFERS TENANCY DATASBASES The ncy may use the following tenancy database/s to check the rental history of the Applicants TICA : (Calls charged at $5.45 per minute, higher from mobile and pay phones) Address: PO Box 120, Concord NSW 2137 SUCCESSFUL APPLICATIONS Should your application be successful, two (2) weeks rent must be paid and the tenancy signed within 48 hours. Prior to handover of keys, a full bond (equivalent to 4 weeks rent) is also to be paid. If your Bond is a Department of Housing Bond Loan, possession of the property will not be given until our Office receives the Bond Loan verification and a signed FORM 2C. 100 POINTS OF IDENITIFICATION + PROOF OF INCOME IS REQUIRED REFER BELOW FOR DETAILS 70 points 40 points 25 points Passport Australian drivers licence Medicare card Full birth certificate Centrelink card Telephone/elec/gas bill Citizenship certificate Student ID card Council rates notice Proof of age card Bank Statement Dept of Veterans Affairs card Motor Vehicle registration State/Federal Government ID Credit Card statement Proof of income last 2 payslips, Bank statements, tax return or accountants letter, Centrelink statement. Utility Connection (Electricity, Gas, Internet, etc) DIRECT CONNECT form attached Free Service Should this application be on behalf of a business, or you wish to run a business from the property, please contact the office for further documentation requirements.

2 APPLICATION FOR TENANCY Property Address applied for Date viewed This application is made on (Date handed to office) In order to process this application all questions must be answered fully. The completion of this application is not an acceptance. Failure to fully complete this application may result in the application not being processed. I, the said applicant declare that all the information contained in this application is true and correct, and that the information is provided of my own freewill. I further authorise the agent to contact any of the referees or references supplied by me in this application for verification of the details provided. I declare the following:- 1. I wish to apply to rent the above property for a period of months commencing on 2. I agree that the rent is $ per week and that the rental bond is $ 3. I, the applicant declare that I am not bankrupt and that I have not entered into any scheme of arrangements for payment of monies to any other creditors. I further declare that I am not paying off any previous rental debt. 4. I authorise the agent to access and check any information that may be listed on me on the TICA DEFAULT TENANCY DATABASE and any other tenancy database that may be available. 5. I agree and understand that in the event of this application being rejected there is no requirement by law for the agent to disclose to me any reason for such rejection. I also agree that I will not raise any objection for not being provided a reason for any rejection of this application. 6. I agree and understand that in the event of this application being provided by the agent, the agent may report any defaults that may occur from time to time in the tenancy with TICA DEFAULT TENANCY DATABASE and any other tenancy database which may be available. I understand that in the event of a default being reported to TICA DEFAULT TENANCY DATABASE or any other tenancy database, the removal of such information is subject to the guidelines of the database companies. 7. I agree and understand that in the event of this application being approved I will be required to sign a General Tenancy Agreement within 48 hours and pay two (2) weeks rent. The Bond monies are due and payable on or before the commencement date of the lease. 8. I agree that no keys will be provided by the agent to me until such time as all monies owed are paid in full in accordance with clause 7 above. All rental payments are to be made by Direct Deposit, internet Transfer or EFTPOS only. No cash payments are accepted. (In the event of a cheque payment being dishonoured there will be fees due and payable.) 9. I agree that I will abide by the policies of the office of the agent as may be provided to me in relation to this tenancy. 10. I agree to allow the agent to photocopy the information supplied by me for their records. 11. I agree to my personal details being recorded on Raine &Horne Goodna database and used for Real Estate purposes. 12. I agree to allow Raine & Horne Goodna to take photos of the premises both internal and external as required at any time. 13. I agree to allow Raine & Horne Goodna to use my address for the purpose of issuing and sending related tenancy notices and correspondence should this application be accepted. Applicant 1 Signature: Applicant 2 Signature:

3 APPLICANTS PERSONAL DETAILS Application Address Total Number of Occupants Adults Children s Are you or any dependants living with you a smoker? Y/N Number of Vehicles to be kept on premises Vehicle Make Pets FIRST APPLICANT Surname Breed Rego Address for Applicant: Given s Owned or Financed Pet/s Registered with council D.O.B. Drivers Licence State Passport Contact Numbers (H) (W) (M) Occupation Employer Address Net Income $ WK Period of Employment Contact FAX: Previous Employer Period Address Contact Additional Income or Benefits Net Income $ WK Dependants PRESENT ADDRESS Period of Occupancy Rent Paid $ Bond $ PREVIOUS ADDRESS Period of Occupancy Rent Paid $ Person to contact in emergency (Other than second applicant) Address Nearest relative not living with you Relationship Address

4 SECOND APPLICANT Surname Address for Applicant: Given s D.O.B. Drivers Licence State Passport Contact Numbers (H) (W) (M) Occupation Employer Work Address Net Income $ WK Period of Employment Contact FAX: Previous Employer Period Address Contact Additional Income or Benefits Net Income $ WK Dependants PRESENT ADDRESS Period of Occupancy Rent Paid $ Bond $ PREVIOUS ADDRESS Period of Occupancy Rent Paid $ Person to contact in emergency (Other than applicant 1) Address Nearest relative not living with you Relationship Address If self employed evidence will be required such as Tax or Annual Returns. Company or Business name ACN or Business registration number Accountant Date Formed Contact N.B. Please indicate where you found out about this rental property: Queensland Times Rent List Goodna s Own Internet Other..

5 Privacy Act Acknowledgement Form for Tenant Applicants This form provides information about how we the below named agent handle your personal information, as required by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988, and seeks your consent to disclosures to TICA Default Tenancy Control Pty Ltd (TICA) & the Barclay data base in specified circumstances. If you do not consent to the disclosure of your personal information to TICA we can not process your application. Member : Raine & Horne Springfield Address:4 Commercial Drive, QLD, 4300 Ph: Fax: As a professional asset manager we collect personal information about you. The information we collect can be accessed by you by contacting our office on the above numbers or addresses. Primary Purpose Before a tenancy is accepted we collect your information to assess the risk to our clients in providing you with a property you have requested to rent and if considered acceptable provide you with a tenancy for the property. In order to assess your application we disclose your personal information to The Lessor / Owners for approval or rejection of your application TICA Default Tenancy Control Pty Ltd to assess the risk to our clients and verify the details provided in your tenancy application. Referees to validate information supplied in your application Other Real Estate nts to assess the risk to our clients Secondary Purpose During and after the tenancy we may need to disclose your personal information to Tradespeople to contact you for repairs and maintenance of the property. Refer to Tribunals or Courts having jurisdiction seeking orders or remedies. Refer to Debt Collection ncies where Tribunal / Court orders have been awarded. Refer to TICA Default Tenancy Control Pty Ltd to record details of your tenancy history. Refer to the Lessors / Owners insurer in the event of an insurance claim. To provide future rental references to other asset managers / owners. If you fail to provide your personal information and do not consent to the uses set out above we cannot properly assess the risk to our client or carry out our duties as an asset manager. Consequently we cannot provide you with the property you requested to rent. TICA Statement As TICA may collect personal information about you, the following information about TICA is provided in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act TICA Default Tenancy Control Pty Ltd (ABN ) is a tenancy database that records tenants personal information from its members including tenancy application inquiries and tenancy history. In accordance with the National Privacy Principles you are entitled to have access to any personal information that we may hold on any of our databases. To obtain your information from TICA Default Tenancy Control Pty Ltd proof of identity will be required and can be made by any of the following ways : calls are charged at $ 5.45 per minute including GST (higher from mobile or pay phone) Mail: TICA Public Inquiries PO BOX 120, CONCORD NSW 2137 a fee of $ 8.80 plus stamped self addressed envelope is required. Primary Purpose TICA collects information from its members on tenancy related matters and provides such information to other members as a risk management system for the purpose of assessing a tenancy application. TICA does not provide any information that it collects to any other individual or organisation for any other purpose other than assessing a tenancy application or risk management system other than government departments and or agencies allowed by law to obtain information from TICA. The personal information that TICA may hold is as follows, date of birth, drivers license number, proof of age card number and or passport number (except Australian), comments made by a TICA member in relation to your tenancy, which members you rented through and which members you applied to. Further Information About TICA Full details about TICA can be found on TICA s website at under Tenant Information and Privacy Policies or by contacting TICA on our Helpline calls charged at $ 5.45 per minute including GST (higher from mobile and pay phones) If your personal information is not provided to TICA the member may not proceed with assessing your application and you may not be provided with the rental property. Signed By The Applicant/s Tenant Signature Tenant Signature Print Print Witnessed

NOTICE TO ALL RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICANTS

NOTICE TO ALL RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICANTS IPSWICH I GOODNA I SPRINGFIELD Phon e: (07) 3812 3555 Email :recepti on@ipswichh.com.au 2/30 Limestone Street Ipswich Qld 4305 NOTICE TO ALL RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICANTS Please take the time to read

More information

TICA APPLICATION FOR TENANCY

TICA APPLICATION FOR TENANCY TICA APPLICATION FOR TENANCY PROPERTY ADDRESS THIS APPLICATION IS MADE ON THE In order to process this application all questions must be answered fully. The completion of this application is not an acceptance.

More information

KAS WOCH REAL ESTATE Privacy Act Acknowledgement Form for Tenant Applicants & Approved Occupants

KAS WOCH REAL ESTATE Privacy Act Acknowledgement Form for Tenant Applicants & Approved Occupants KAS WOCH REAL ESTATE Privacy Act Acknowledgement Form for Tenant Applicants & Approved Occupants This form provides information about how we the below named agent handle your personal information, as required

More information

Tenancy Application Form

Tenancy Application Form PO BOX 274 Gerringong NSW 2534 Angie: 0403 134 813 Sonia: 0490 406 876 Email: info@zestresidential.com.au Website: www.zestresidential.com.au Please complete this application thoroughly, so we can process

More information

Application for Residential Tenancy 344 Shepherds Hill Road BLACKWOOD SA 5051 Phone: (08) Fax (08)

Application for Residential Tenancy 344 Shepherds Hill Road BLACKWOOD SA 5051 Phone: (08) Fax (08) Application for Residential Tenancy 344 Shepherds Hill Road BLACKWOOD SA 5051 (08) 8370 3611 Fax (08) 8370 3251 Email: maren.peters@rh.com.au OFFICE USE ONLY Please provide full details to ensure effective

More information

Tenancy Application Form

Tenancy Application Form Tenancy Application Form 1071 Mate Street, North Albury NSW 2640 Each adult who would like to live in the property must submit an individual form. Please attached the following items if applicable Drivers

More information

Tenancy application form

Tenancy application form Tenancy application form Thank you for choosing a McGrath property. Please complete this application thoroughly so we can process it as quickly as possible. Please note the following important points:

More information

Tenancy application form

Tenancy application form Tenancy application form Thank you for choosing a McGrath property. Please complete this application thoroughly so we can process it as quickly as possible. Please note the following important points:

More information

RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICATION FORM

RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICATION FORM RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICATION FORM HARCOURTS MAGILL 568 Magill Road, Magill SA 5072 Phone: 08 8104 9191 Fax: 08 8332 8566 Mobile: 0457 415 665 Email: rentals.magill@harcourts.com.au To process this application

More information

All applications must be submitted in FULL for processing.

All applications must be submitted in FULL for processing. APPLICATION FORM All applications must be submitted in FULL for processing. This means each section must be completed and all supporting documentation attached. Each applicant must complete a separate

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM IMPORTANT INFORMATION Applications WILL NOT be processed unless all information we ask for is supplied. Each Applicant must complete a separate application. Each person aged over 18 years intending to

More information

APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY

APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY Plains Junction Shopping Centre 48 Browns Plains Road BROWNS PLAINS QLD 4118 Ph: 07 3802 7444 07 3802 7400 Email application to: leasing@youraddress.com.au APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY ****Please

More information

Lease Comm Date: No. of occupants who will reside at the property- Adults:

Lease Comm Date: No. of occupants who will reside at the property- Adults: Residential Tenancy Application Form Please note this application is suitable for two people on the lease if you have more applicants please use another form as well PROPERTY ADDRESS: Calendar Rental paid

More information

thank you for applying to rent your next home through ray white nowra

thank you for applying to rent your next home through ray white nowra thank you for applying to rent your next home through ray white nowra RAY WHITE NOWRA 112 Kinghorne Street, Nowra NSW 2541 T (02) 4422 1444 F (02) 4423 3444 www.raywhitenowra.com.au Thank you for applying

More information

PLEASE NOTE: YOU MUST INCLUDE AT LEAST TWO ITEMS FROM EACH SECTION.

PLEASE NOTE: YOU MUST INCLUDE AT LEAST TWO ITEMS FROM EACH SECTION. 104A River Hills Road, Eagleby Qld 4207 Mobile: 0413 765 616 Email: riverhillsgrange@gmail.com The following information and checklist will help you in completing this application. Please read before completing

More information

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY (to be completed by all adult Applicants and unaccompanied minors)

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY (to be completed by all adult Applicants and unaccompanied minors) APPLICATION FOR TENANCY (to be completed by all adult Applicants and unaccompanied minors) Item 1. TENANCY DETAILS Item Schedule Lease Commencement Date: / / Lease Term: weeks / fortnights / months / years

More information

APPLICATION FORM CENTURY 21 CONOLLY HAY GROUP

APPLICATION FORM CENTURY 21 CONOLLY HAY GROUP Century 21 Conolly Hay Group 35 Noosa Drive, Noosa QLD 4567 07 5447 2451 Fax: 07 5447 5160 Email: rentals@c21noosa.com APPLICATION FORM CENTURY 21 CONOLLY HAY GROUP PROPERTY ADDRESS: PROPOSED TENANCY TERM:

More information

horton APARTMENTS MAROOCHYDORE Telephone: Facsimile: ABN:

horton APARTMENTS MAROOCHYDORE Telephone: Facsimile: ABN: horton APARTMENTS MAROOCHYDORE Telephone: 61 7 5430 9600 Facsimile: 61 7 5430 9601 ABN: 33 129 720 609 Email: info@hortonresort.com Web: www.hortonresort.com APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY Unit No:

More information

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY (to be completed by all adult Applicants and unaccompanied minors)

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY (to be completed by all adult Applicants and unaccompanied minors) APPLICATION FOR TENANCY (to be completed by all adult Applicants and unaccompanied minors) Item 1. TENANCY DETAILS Item Schedule Lease Commencement Lease Term: weeks / fortnights / months / years per week

More information

Tenant Application Form

Tenant Application Form Tenant Application Form YOU ARE WELCOME AT PERCIVAL PROPERTY Please return completed applications with all supporting documentation already photocopied. If application is incomplete it will NOT be processed.

More information

APPLICATION TO ENTER INTO RESIDENTIAL TENANCY AGREEMENT

APPLICATION TO ENTER INTO RESIDENTIAL TENANCY AGREEMENT APPLICATION TO ENTER INTO RESIDENTIAL TENANCY AGREEMENT Identification Required: 100 points of ID is required and can be satisfied by providing one primary document and two secondary documents. Primary:

More information

TENANCY APPLICANTS PLEASE NOTE

TENANCY APPLICANTS PLEASE NOTE TENANCY APPLICANTS PLEASE NOTE is a member of TICA DEFAULT TENANCY CONTROL SYSTEM. All applications through this office are processed through TICA. We require the following information to be supplied to

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION. We require 100 points of ID Identification value. Birth Certificate/Extract

TENANCY APPLICATION. We require 100 points of ID Identification value. Birth Certificate/Extract TENANCY APPLICATION 1/44 Forth Street, KEMPSEY NSW 2440 Ph: (02) 6562 6600 Fax: (02) 6562 6506 Email: propertymanagement@kempseystockandland.com.au Mandatory documents required for each applicant: - Completed

More information

Tenancy Application Form

Tenancy Application Form Important Instructions Tenancy Application Form You must read these instructions prior to completing your application form. If your form is not filled in correctly it will not be processed and you may

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM TENANCY APPLICATION FORM Bundaberg Property Gallery 33 Bourbong Street, Bundaberg Central Qld 4670 Ph: (07) 4151 3233 Fax: (07) 4151 3011 E-mail: reception@bundabergpropertygallery.com.au www.bundabergpropertygallery.com.au,

More information

Agency: Ray White (IMS) Address: 12/3986 Pacific Highway, LOGANHOLME QLD 4129

Agency: Ray White (IMS) Address: 12/3986 Pacific Highway, LOGANHOLME QLD 4129 Agency: Ray White (IMS) 12/3986 Pacific Highway, LOGANHOLME QLD 4129 Contact: (07) 3139 1440 ims.qld@raywhite.com Search and select Property via internet (www.raywhiteims.com.au) or other advertised source.

More information

Member of REIWA Property Management. Suite 15, 83 Mends Street SOUTH PERTH WA PO Box 566 SOUTH PERTH WA 6951

Member of REIWA Property Management. Suite 15, 83 Mends Street SOUTH PERTH WA PO Box 566 SOUTH PERTH WA 6951 Member of REIWA Property Management Suite 15, 83 Mends Street SOUTH PERTH WA 6151 PO Box 566 SOUTH PERTH WA 6951 Phone: (08) 9368 1855 Fax: (08) 9367 5040 Email: admin@primusrealty.com.au APPLICANT CHECKLIST

More information

Residential Tenancy Application Form

Residential Tenancy Application Form Harcourts East Tamar 97 Macquarie Street George Town, TASMANIA, 7253 Ph: (03) 6382 2366 Fax :(03) 6382 3860 ABN: 86 1144 505 332 Web: www.easttamar.harcourts.com.au Email: rentals.easttamar@harcourts.com.au

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM. CESSNOCK 51a Vincent Street, Cessnock NSW 2325 Phone: Fax:

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM. CESSNOCK 51a Vincent Street, Cessnock NSW 2325 Phone: Fax: TENANCY APPLICATION FORM CESSNOCK 51a Vincent Street, Cessnock NSW 2325 Phone: 02 4990 1233 Fax: 02 4990 6058 Email:cessnock.nsw@raywhite.com APPLICANT: PROPERTY ADDRESS: NOTE: Please make payments to

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION. PROPERTY ADDRESS FOR RENT Unit AGENCY NAME SPHERE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD. ADDRESS 154 Musgrave Avenue Southport 4215

TENANCY APPLICATION. PROPERTY ADDRESS FOR RENT Unit AGENCY NAME SPHERE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD. ADDRESS 154 Musgrave Avenue Southport 4215 TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME SPHERE MANAGEMENT SERVICES PTY LTD ADDRESS 154 Musgrave Avenue Southport 4215 PHONE 07 5532 3144 (if calling from overseas: +61755323144) EMAIL reception@spheregoldcoast.com.au

More information

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY PROPERTY ADDRESS PROPOSED START DATE Suite 1, 2 Kenthurst Road, Dural 2158 Phone: 02 9651 4611 Fax: 02 9651 4511 Mobile: 0499 039 910 Noeleene Flynn Property Manager Email: pm@raywhitedural.com.au www.raywhitedural.com.au

More information

Mandatory documents MUST include- - Drivers Licence / Passport / Proof of Age Card - 2x Current Pay slips / Centrelink Statement

Mandatory documents MUST include- - Drivers Licence / Passport / Proof of Age Card - 2x Current Pay slips / Centrelink Statement TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME Raine & Horne Capalaba ADDRESS 60 Old Cleveland Road, Capalaba QLD 4157 PHONE (07) 3390 3199 FAX (07) 3245 6271 EMAIL capalaba@rh.com.au PROPERTY ADDRESS FOR RENT Our Agency

More information

Pre application Form Select a property:

Pre application Form Select a property: Pre application Form Select a property: Via internet sites or other advertised sites Drive-by the property for location suitability Contact us for viewing times We will meet you at the property at the

More information

PH: WEBBER DR BROWNS PLAINS Q 4118 TENANCY APPLICATION

PH: WEBBER DR BROWNS PLAINS Q 4118 TENANCY APPLICATION PH: 07 3800 0988 TENANCY APPLICATION 6 WEBBER DR BROWNS PLAINS Q 4118 TENANCY APPLICATION PLEASE READ PRIOR TO COMPLETING YOUR APPLICATION Email: leasing@allpropertiesgroup.com.au Fax: 07 3103 4337 One

More information

Driver s Licence 40. Passport Card 40. Birth Certificate 30. Other Photo ID 30. Current Wage Advice 30. Previous Tenancy Reference 20

Driver s Licence 40. Passport Card 40. Birth Certificate 30. Other Photo ID 30. Current Wage Advice 30. Previous Tenancy Reference 20 PLEASE READ PRIOR TO COMPLETING YOUR One Application is to be completed per person over 18yrs of age Applicants are to supply their own photocopies of documentation reuired. This Application must be accompanied

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM Dovers & CO Property Services TENANCY APPLICATION FORM Please email your application to your agent GENERAL INFORMATION 1. After viewing the property-fill out the attached application form COMPLETELY, leaving

More information

Application received / / am/pm. Original ID signatures same as Application / / am/pm. Application is completed including Consent am/pm

Application received / / am/pm. Original ID signatures same as Application / / am/pm. Application is completed including Consent am/pm TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME RAY WHITE SOUTH BRISBANE AND CBD RESIDENTIAL Please COMPLETE in FULL. ADDRESS 62 Merivale Street, South Brisbane QLD 4005 PHONE 07 3010 2600 FAX 07 3010 2699 EMAIL Reception.rentals@raywhite.com

More information

PRE-APPLICATION INFORMATION

PRE-APPLICATION INFORMATION PRE-APPLICATION INFORMATION Ray White Gladstone 35 Tank Street, Gladstone (07) 4972 3288 rentals.gladstone.qld@raywhite.com APPLICATION PROCESS PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU HAVE READ THE APPLICATION FORM CAREFULLY

More information

Tips to get your Rental Application processed faster

Tips to get your Rental Application processed faster Tips to get your Rental Application processed faster Complete all sections of the application Please make sure your writing is clear & legible Notify all your references (Employment & Rental ) that they

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME. Ray White Springwood. ADDRESS Shop 9 / 18 Fitzgerald Avenue, Springwood Qld 4127 PHONE FAX

TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME. Ray White Springwood. ADDRESS Shop 9 / 18 Fitzgerald Avenue, Springwood Qld 4127 PHONE FAX TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME Ray White Springwood ADDRESS Shop 9 / 18 Fitzgerald Avenue, Springwood Qld 4127 PHONE 07 3137 9790 FAX 07 3137 9791 EMAIL remy.zorn@raywhite.com Our Agency welcomes your

More information

ALL SECTIONS OF THE APPLICATION MUST BE COMPLETED AND at least 100 POINTS OF ID MUST BE SUPPLIED OTHERWISE YOUR APPLICATION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED

ALL SECTIONS OF THE APPLICATION MUST BE COMPLETED AND at least 100 POINTS OF ID MUST BE SUPPLIED OTHERWISE YOUR APPLICATION WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED Townsville Rentals welcomes your application and any queries you may have. The following information and checklist will assist you to complete your Tenancy Application so it can be processed as quickly

More information

CNR YAAMBA ROAD AND MACARTNEY STREET, NORTH ROCKHAMPTON

CNR YAAMBA ROAD AND MACARTNEY STREET, NORTH ROCKHAMPTON TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME ADDRESS RAY WHITE ROCKHAMPTON CNR YAAMBA ROAD AND MACARTNEY STREET, NORTH ROCKHAMPTON PHONE 07 4923 0000 FAX 07 4926 1538 EMAIL rockhampton.qld@raywhite.com Our Agency welcomes

More information

APPLICATION CHECKLIST

APPLICATION CHECKLIST APPLICATION CHECKLIST Tick Have all persons (over the age of 18) who will be living in the premises completed the Application Form? Have ALL applicants signed Application Form? Have ALL applicants provided

More information

WE REQUIRE EACH APPLICANT 18 YEARS AND OVER TO PROVIDE COPIES OF THE FOLLOWING TOTALLING 100 POINTS

WE REQUIRE EACH APPLICANT 18 YEARS AND OVER TO PROVIDE COPIES OF THE FOLLOWING TOTALLING 100 POINTS PROPERTY ADDRESS APPLICANT/S NAME/S FOR YOUR APPLICATION TO BE PROCESSED WE REQUIRE Copies of identif ication to be provided - 100 point check (see below) All applicants must complete, initial and sign

More information

Tenancy Application Form

Tenancy Application Form Tenancy Application Form Property: NO ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS ACCEPTED OUR OFFICE DOES NOT PHOTOCOPY With your application, you are required to provide 100 points of identification with the following documents.

More information

Declaration. Copy of previous Phone, Electricity, Gas accounts Current Motor Vehicle Registration papers

Declaration. Copy of previous Phone, Electricity, Gas accounts Current Motor Vehicle Registration papers Rental Domain Goodna Smiths Road, Goodna 4300 Property Management Ph: 07 3280 8500 Fax: 07 3818 9821 Business Hours: 9.00am 5.00pm Monday Friday 9.00am 1.00pm Saturday enquiries@rentaldomain.com.au www.rentaldomain.com.au

More information

PRIVACY DISCLOSURE STATEMENT

PRIVACY DISCLOSURE STATEMENT PRIVACY DISCLOSURE STATEMENT We are an independently owned and operated company. We are bound by the National Privacy Principals. We collect personal information about you in this form to assess your application

More information

Ray White Albion Park Tenancy Application Form

Ray White Albion Park Tenancy Application Form Ray White Albion Park Tenancy Application Form Contact Us 148 Tongarra Road, Albion Park PO Box 193 Ph: (02)4257 0500 Fax: (02)4257 0400 Email: albionpark.nsw@raywhite.com Applications will not be processed

More information

Application for Residential Tenancy

Application for Residential Tenancy Application for Residential Tenancy Instructions for Preparing your Application for Residential Tenancy Welcome to Harcourts Noterom. To assist you in ensuring your application is processed in an expedient

More information

GEST REAL ESTATE RENTAL APPLICATION FORM

GEST REAL ESTATE RENTAL APPLICATION FORM GEST REAL ESTATE RENTAL APPLICATION FORM Property Address: Applicants Name: All applications must be lodged before 4:00 pm on Weekdays Applications generally take 2-3 working days to process. We will contact

More information

APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY

APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY Pages 1-4 of this application must be completed in full and signed or your application will not be processed. 100 points of Identification must also accompany this form

More information

Tenancy Application Form

Tenancy Application Form Rentals Office: 2-3/31 Anderson St, Manunda Q 4870 Sales Office: 1-5/20-32 Lake St, Cairns City Q 4870 PO Box 7995, CAIRNS, QLD, 4870 Phone: (07) 40 313 138 Fax: (07) 40 311 999 Email: info@tspropertygroup.com.au

More information

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION.

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION. 21 Wood Street, Mackay PH: 4957 9999 FAX: 4957 6699 Email: mackaycity.qld@raywhite.com TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION. Our Agency welcomes your application and any queries you may have. The following information

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM TENANCY APPLICATION FORM RE/MAX Precision Real Estate 255 Bourbong Street, Bundaberg QLD 4670 Phone 07 4131 8877, Fax 07 4131 8899. rentals@rpre.com.au Please read carefully prior to completing your Application

More information

APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY

APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY Agency Name L J Hooker Aspley Shop 5, 1374 Gympie Road, Aspley Phone 3263 6022 Fax 3263 7189 Rentals.aspley@ljh.com.au OFFICE HOURS Monday to Friday 8.30am 5.00pm Saturday 8.30am 11.30am Property Applicant

More information

IMPORTANT INFORMATION PLEASE READ

IMPORTANT INFORMATION PLEASE READ IMPORTANT INFORMATION PLEASE READ WHEN LODGING AN APPLICATION: PLEASE TICK Our office charges rent on a calendar monthly basis. Tenants are required to pay one calendar month s rent (approximately 4.3

More information

Rental Application Form

Rental Application Form Incomplete applications will not be accepted. Thank you for choosing Harcourts Dapto. In order to provide you with a QUICK answer to your Tenancy Application, please complete the application thoroughly

More information

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION Applications Will Not Be Processed Unless All Information Is Supplied Each applicant must complete a separate Application Tenant to retain The property will not be held for

More information

RENTAL APPLICATION FORM

RENTAL APPLICATION FORM INCOMPLETE APPLICATIONS WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED Thank you for choosing Dougmal Harcourts Kiama. In order to provide you with a QUICK answer to your Tenancy Application please complete this application thoroughly

More information

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION 930 Logan Road, HOLLAND PARK QLD 4121 Fax. (07) 3397 7459 Tel. (07) 3900 8889 nathanandrew@remax.com.au www.remaxexecutivesqld.com FORM 1 CL8 TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION PLEASE NOTE: Applications Will

More information

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR IDENTIFICATION CHECK & PROOF OF INCOME

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR IDENTIFICATION CHECK & PROOF OF INCOME TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME North Shore Realty ADDRESS 936 David Low Way, Marcoola Q 4564 PHONE 07 5448 9111 07 5450 7319 EMAIL rentals@northshorerealty.com.au PROPERTY ADDRESS FOR RENT NAME OF APPLICANT

More information

MERLOT RESIDENTIAL AUSTRALIA TENANCY APPLICATION FORM

MERLOT RESIDENTIAL AUSTRALIA TENANCY APPLICATION FORM MERLOT RESIDENTIAL AUSTRALIA TENANCY APPLICATION FORM Please return completed application to the Property Manager via one of the following Post, Fax or Email. PO BOX 4894, GCMC QLD 9726 Ph: 07 5512 4185

More information

RENTAL APPLICATION FORM

RENTAL APPLICATION FORM RENTAL APPLICATION FORM A: 2/2 Allen Street, Moffat Beach, QLD, 4551 T: 1800 256 839 E: rentals@cloudninerealestate.com.au W: cloudninerealestate.com.au Be Ready to Apply 1. Each person over the age of

More information

ADDRESS OF PROPERTY APPLIED FOR:

ADDRESS OF PROPERTY APPLIED FOR: Advantage Rentals 128 Bay Terrace, WYNNUM QLD 4178 Ph: 3348 0000 Fax: 3348 5110 Email: rentalswynnum@remaxwm.com.au ADDRESS OF PROPERTY APPLIED FOR: YOU ARE REQUIRED TO SUBMIT PHOTOCOPIES OF SUPPORTING

More information

Property Management Department Hours Monday To Friday 9.00am 5:15pm and Saturday 9.00am 12pm only.

Property Management Department Hours Monday To Friday 9.00am 5:15pm and Saturday 9.00am 12pm only. TENANT APPLICATION INFORMTAION Return form to info@wiserea.com.au Property Management Department Hours Monday To Friday 9.00am 5:15pm and Saturday 9.00am 12pm only. PAYMENT OF RENT It is our company policy

More information

Each Applicant over the age of 18 MUST submit an individual form.

Each Applicant over the age of 18 MUST submit an individual form. Please be advised that this application will only be processed once all details have been completed and all copies of supporting documents are attached. Each Applicant over the age of 18 MUST submit an

More information

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION This is a non-binding agreement by both parties. The property will not be held for you until the application has been approved and the first two weeks rent has been paid

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION PROPERTY ADDRESS FOR RENT. ADDRESS PO Box 2667 New Farm Q 4005 PHONE FAX

TENANCY APPLICATION PROPERTY ADDRESS FOR RENT. ADDRESS PO Box 2667 New Farm Q 4005 PHONE FAX TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME Stella Property Group ADDRESS PO Box 2667 New Farm Q 4005 PHONE 1300 099 913 FAX 07 3009 0696 EMAIL info@stellaproperty.com.au PROPERTY ADDRESS FOR RENT Our Agency welcomes

More information

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY APPLICATION FOR TENANCY Premises Applied for: Date Viewed: APPLICANT 1 - Personal Details Full Email Date of Birth: Licence No: Vehicle Rego: Passport No: Current Current Landlord/Agent: Current Rent (per

More information

RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICATION

RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICATION Office Use: Date Received Email: info@wodongarealestate.com.au RESIDENTIAL TENANCY APPLICATION Applicant Name: Names of other applicants: NB YOUR APPLICATION WILL ONLY BE RETAINED FOR 7 DAYS. Only complete

More information

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY. We require the following information to process an application for tenancy:

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY. We require the following information to process an application for tenancy: APPLICATION FOR TENANCY We require the following information to process an application for tenancy: Photographic Identification Drivers licence or passport with current address shown Reference Current

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION. UTILITY CONNECTIONS: This is a FREE service that connects all your utilities

TENANCY APPLICATION. UTILITY CONNECTIONS: This is a FREE service that connects all your utilities TENANCY APPLICATION AGENCY NAME: ParkTrent Properties Group ADDRESS: 179 PORT ROAD QUEENSTOWN 5014 SA PHONE: 08 8241 1111 FAX: 08 8241 1011 EMAIL: rentals1@parktrentsa.com.au Our Agency welcomes your Application

More information

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY Please complete this application and supply supporting documentation. Incomplete applications will not be processed.

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY Please complete this application and supply supporting documentation. Incomplete applications will not be processed. CALLBLUE PTY. LTD. A.B.N. 25 063 816 991 trading as Name of Applicant/s 248 Beach Rd, Batehaven PO Box 3005, Batehaven NSW 2536 Ph: 02 4472 5722 FAX: 02 4472 4249 e: rentals@burdettrealestate.com.au www.burdettrealestate.com.au

More information

APPLICATION INFORMATION

APPLICATION INFORMATION APPLICATION INFORMATION Agency: Noosa Hinterland Realty Eumundi Address: 2/84 Memorial Drive, Eumundi Phone: 07 5442 8333 Email: nhrrentals@bigpond.com APPLICATION PROCESS Ensure the General Tenancy Agreement,

More information

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION APPLICATIONS WILL NOT BE PROCESSED UNLESS ALL INFORMATION IS SUPPLIED

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION APPLICATIONS WILL NOT BE PROCESSED UNLESS ALL INFORMATION IS SUPPLIED TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION APPLICATIONS WILL NOT BE PROCESSED UNLESS ALL INFORMATION IS SUPPLIED OFFICE HOURS Our office is open Monday to Friday 8.30am to 5.00pm

More information

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION Applications will not be processed unless all information is supplied Tenant to retain The property will not be held for you until the application has been approved and the

More information

Application for Residential Tenancy

Application for Residential Tenancy Accredited Agency Application for Residential Tenancy (One application to be completed per person) PART 1: RENTAL PROPERTY DETAILS ITEM 1: AGENT DETAILS AGENCY NAME: MALENY & HINTERLAND REAL ESTATE 1/4

More information

Important Information For New Tenants

Important Information For New Tenants Ray White Kirwan Important Information For New Tenants 10 Burnda Street, Kirwan Qld 4817 PO Box 1715, Thuringowa Central QLD 4817 T 07 4755 9559 F 07 4755 9500 E kirwan.qld@raywhite.com raywhitekirwan.com.au

More information

Application for Residential Tenancy

Application for Residential Tenancy Accredited Agency Application for Residential Tenancy (One application to be completed per person) PART 1: RENTAL PROPERTY DETAILS ITEM 1: AGENT DETAILS AGENCY NAME: RE/MAX Masters Unit 10/23 Richland

More information

Tenancy Application Form

Tenancy Application Form Tenancy Application Form Please phone our office to book a 10-15 minute appointment to supply us with your completed application and copies of your identification totaling 100 points. Thank you for choosing.

More information

Rental Application Form

Rental Application Form Property Address Tenant 2 LJ Hooker Sunnybank LJ Hooker Sunnybank Hills Hills Tenant 1 Tenant 3 Tenant 5 Tenant 4 Rental Application Form Tenant 6 Personal Information The agent collects, and uses, personal

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM

TENANCY APPLICATION FORM TENANCY APPLICATION FORM YOUR APPLICATION WILL NOT BE PROCESSED UNLESS THE FOLLOWING HAS BEEN COMPLETED. 1. Each Adult (18 yrs & over) occupying the premises must complete a separate application 2. All

More information

65 Victoria Street Cardwell QLD 4849 Fax (07) Tel (07) FORM 1 CL8. Tenant to retain

65 Victoria Street Cardwell QLD 4849 Fax (07) Tel (07) FORM 1 CL8. Tenant to retain TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION Applications will not be processed unless all information is supplied Each applicant must complete a separate application Tenant to retain The property will not be held for

More information

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY

APPLICATION FOR TENANCY Alma Parklands 33/108 Alma Rd Dakabin, Qld 4503 Mobile: 0474 043 826 Email: office@almaparklands.com.au Web: www.almaparklands.com.au This Business is independently owned and operated by the proprietor

More information

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION APPLICATIONS WILL NOT BE PROCESSED UNLESS ALL INFORMATION IS SUPPLIED

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION APPLICATIONS WILL NOT BE PROCESSED UNLESS ALL INFORMATION IS SUPPLIED TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION APPLICATIONS WILL NOT BE PROCESSED UNLESS ALL INFORMATION IS SUPPLIED OFFICE HOURS Our office is open Monday to Friday 8.30am 5.00pm only.

More information

Application for Tenancy

Application for Tenancy Application for Tenancy Applications will not be accepted unless they are complete. All applicants 18 years or older are required to complete an application. Please attach the following information to

More information

Have all applicants provided 100 points of ID (as per attached information sheed)?

Have all applicants provided 100 points of ID (as per attached information sheed)? Tenancy Application Checklist Tick when completed Have all persons over the age of 18 who will be living in the premises completed the Application Form? Have all applicants signed the Application Form?

More information

Tenancy Application Form

Tenancy Application Form Tenancy Application Form Please check and return your completed application and identification to: 224 Victoria Street, Mackay Qld 4740 Email: mackaypmassist@exploreproperty.com.au Fax: 07 4898 1931 Phone:

More information

APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY

APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY Your Active Real Estate Agency APPLICATION FOR RESIDENTIAL TENANCY When completing the attached application please ensure the following requirements are met: Complete all required areas of the application

More information

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION Applications will not be processed unless all information is supplied Tenant to retain The property will not be held for you until the application has been approved and the

More information

The property will not be held for you until the application has been approved and the first weeks rent has been paid to our office in cleared funds

The property will not be held for you until the application has been approved and the first weeks rent has been paid to our office in cleared funds TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION Applications Will Not Be Processed Unless All Information Is Supplied Each applicant must complete a separate Application The property will not be held for you until the

More information

RAINE & HORNE TENANCY APPLICATION PROCEDURE

RAINE & HORNE TENANCY APPLICATION PROCEDURE RAINE & HORNE TENANCY APPLICATION PROCEDURE Thank you for choosing to rent through RAINE & HORNE Mossman/Port Douglas PLEASE NOTE: WE WILL NOT BE ABLE TO PROCESS ANY APPLICATION THAT FAIL TO MEET THE FOLLOWING

More information

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION

TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION APPLICATIONS WILL NOT BE PROCESSED UNLESS ALL INFORMATION IS SUPPLIED OFFICE HOURS Our office is open Monday to Friday 9:00am 6:30pm, Saturday

More information

Tenancy Application Form

Tenancy Application Form Tenancy Application Form Date:- Name:- Property:- Please note, this application will only be processed once ALL details have been completed and all copies of identification have been attached. This is

More information

TENANCY APPLICATION CHECKLIST 100 POINT ID CHECKLIST

TENANCY APPLICATION CHECKLIST 100 POINT ID CHECKLIST TICK WHEN COMPLETE TENANCY APPLICATION CHECKLIST 1. Have all persons over the age of 18 who will be living in the premises completed the Application Form, even if they are not going on the Tenancy Agreement?

More information

FORM 1 CL8 TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION

FORM 1 CL8 TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION TENANT TO RETAIN THIS INFORMATION TENANT APPLICATION INFORMATION APPLICATIONS WILL NOT BE PROCESSED UNLESS ALL INFORMATION IS SUPPLIED Contact will be made within 7 days of viewing the property if your

More information

Tenancy Application. Thank you for your interest in a property managed by Webbs Real Estate.

Tenancy Application. Thank you for your interest in a property managed by Webbs Real Estate. Name of Applicant(s): Date Applied: Tenancy Application Thank you for your interest in a property managed by Webbs Real Estate. Please note that the completion of this application is not an acceptance.

More information

Property Shop Cairns 11/64 O Brien Road, Trinity Park, 4879 Ph: or Fax:

Property Shop Cairns 11/64 O Brien Road, Trinity Park, 4879 Ph: or Fax: Property Shop Cairns 11/64 O Brien Road, Trinity Park, 4879 Ph: 07 4040 2030 or 0499 158 889 Fax: 07 4040 2032 Email: support@property-shop.com.au TENANCY APPLICATION TENANT CHECKLIST Our agency welcomes

More information

TENANT APPLICATION FORM

TENANT APPLICATION FORM PO Box 7676 Launceston TAS 7250 1800 158159 TENANT APPLICATION FORM NAME: PROPERTY ADDRESS: RENT PER WEEK: $ DATE: / / Length of Lease Requested: Months Proposed Move-In Date: / / To enable processing

More information

Tenancy Application Form

Tenancy Application Form Tenancy Application Form Please be advised that this application will only be processed once ALL details have been completed and all copies of all supporting documents attached. Each applicant must submit

More information