Walden Maintenance Summary
[…] (the "Act"), this Public Offering Statement conveys information regarding the property described as Walden, a Planned Community. The Act defines and uses certain words to describe parcels of ground and improvements to these parcels. The Act describes a "Unit" as a "physical portion of the planned community designated for separate ownership or occupancy." In this Public Offering Statement, the term "Unit" includes subdivision lots, parcels of land, and interior spaces within enclosing buildings 1. All Units are "Real Estate" as defined in Section 5103 of the Act and include "parcels with or without upper or lower boundaries and spaces that may be filled with air." The Act describes and uses the terms "planned community," and "subject property," to identify the parcel of land which is the subject to the Act. In this Public Offering Statement, the term "Planned Community" will be synonymous with the term "Subject Property."