Village of Harwood Heights, Illinois. Zoning Ordinance. Title 17 of the Village of Harwood Heights Municipal Code
[…] "Property report" means the property report required in accordance with Section of this chapter. Title 17: Harwood Heights Zoning Ordinance 68

71 "Prospective purchaser" means a person who visits the condominium project site for the purpose of inspection for possible purchase or who requests the property report. (Or (part)) Common areas: maintenance and responsibilities. A. All condominium associations shall be responsible for all on-site traffic and parking control, snow removal, signing, sewers, water lines and lighting. In accordance with the Illinois Condominium Property Act, 765 ILCS 605/18.4, as amended, the condominium association shall "provide for the operation, care, upkeep, maintenance, replacement and improvement of the common elements" and shall be responsible for the remedy of any code violations pertaining to the common areas. B. The village shall have the right of easement to enter such common areas for the purpose of emergency for fire, police, and enforcement of its ordinances and the plat shall so provide.