The Installment Land Contract--A National Viewpoint
[…] Rptr. 537 (1971). HeinOnline BUY L. Rev

15 554 BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [1977: dated damages contained in sections , and the provision of section 3369 that "neither specific nor preventive relief can be granted to enforce a penalty or forfeiture in any case..." prevented a forfeiture having no reasonable relation to the damage caused by the vendee's breach even when that breach is willful.