46:3-1. Feudal tenures abolished
[…] and assigns, and shall be deemed to be with the covenantee, his heirs, personal representatives and assigns. 46:4-3. Covenant of seizing A covenant by the grantor in a deed "that he is lawfully seized of the said land", shall have the same effect as if he had covenanted, promised and granted to and with the grantee, his heirs and assigns, that at the time of the sealing and delivery of the deed, he, the said grantor, was seized in his own right of an absolute and indefeasible estate of inheritance in fee simple, of and in all and singular the premises thereby granted, with the appurtenances. 46:4-4. Covenant as to right to convey A covenant by the grantor in a deed "that he has the right to convey the said land to the grantee", shall have the same effect as if the grantor had covenanted that he has good right, full power and absolute authority to grant, bargain, sell and convey the said land, with all the buildings thereon, and the privileges and appurtenances thereunto belonging unto the grantee, his heirs and assigns